Corkbeg FC

Fixtures & Results

SEASON 2014-2015

30/05/15-AULDiv3 Play Off-Innishvilla ‘B’ 2 Corkbeg 1 (S. O Halloran) (INNISHVILLA PROMOTED)

24/05/15-AULDiv3 Play-Off-Corkbeg 4 Macroom ‘B’ 4 (J. Tynan(2), D. Keegan, F. Wenham)

17/04/15-AULDiv3A-Corkbeg 8 Temple Utd 2 (S. Bennett(3), J. Tynan(3), C. Horgan, S. O Halloran)

12/04/2015-AULDiv3A-Pearse Celtic ‘B’ 0 Corkbeg 3 (D. Keegan, S. O Halloran, J. Tynan)

07/04/2015-AULDiv3A-Corkbeg 6 Glen Celtic ‘C’ 2 (J. Ryan, F. Wenham, C. Horgan, S. Bennett, D. O Driscoll, D. O Donoghue)

05/04/2015-AULDiv3A-Grattan Utd ‘B’ 2 Corkbeg 5 (J. Ryan(2), S. O Halloran, J. Tynan, I. Casey)

28/03/2015-County Cup Semi Final-St John Boscos A 2 Corkbeg 2 (Boscos win 4-3 on pens) (D. O Donoghue, J. Tynan)

22/03/15-AULDiv3A-Corkbeg 3 Carrigtwohill ‘B’ 2 (D. Roche, J. Tynan, D. O Driscoll)

08/03/15-County Cup 1/4 final-Park Utd ‘B’ 0 Corkbeg 3 (S. Bennett, J. Ryan, I. Casey)

21/02/15-Corinthians Cup-Corkbeg 0 UCC ‘A’ 1

13/02/15-AULDiv3A-City Wanderers 0 Corkbeg 2 (C. Kelly(2))

07/02/15-AULDiv3A-Corkbeg 2 Temple Utd 0 (S. Bennett, B. Hughes)

31/01/15-County Cup-Corkbeg 5 Strand United ‘B’ 1 (S. O Halloran, S. Bennett, C. Kelly, B. Hughes, 1o.g.)

24/01/15-Corinthians Cup-Corkbeg 3 Ballincollig 0 (S. Bennett, F. Wenham, S. O Halloran)

10/01/2015-County Cup-Tower FC 1 Corkbeg 2 (I. Casey, S. O Halloran)

01/11/14-AULDiv3A-Corkbeg 3 St John Boscos ‘B’ 1 (C. Kelly(2), S. Bennett)

25/10/14-AULDiv3A-Corkbeg 1 Grattan Utd ‘B’ 0 (D. Roche)

18/10/14-AULDiv3A-Carrigaline 1 Corkbeg 0

11/10/14-AOH Cup-Corkbeg 0 Pearse Celtic A 4

28/09/14-AULDiv3A-Glen Celtic ‘C’ 1 Corkbeg 2 (I. Casey, F. Wenham)

21/09/14-AULDiv3A-Carrigtwohill B 5 Corkbeg 1 (S. Bennett)

14/09/14 – Presidents Cup-St John Boscos ‘C’ 3 Corkbeg 1 (I. Casey)

06/09/14 – AOH Cup-Corkbeg 3 Watergrasshill 1 (F. Wenham(2), D. Roche)

30/08/14 – AULDiv3A-Corkbeg 0 City Wanderers 0

23/08/14 – AULDiv3A-Corkbeg 1 Carrigaline 0 (I. Casey(pen))

19/08/14 – AULDiv3A-St John Boscos B 0 Corkbeg 5 (C. Kelly(3), J. Ryan, B. Hughes)

16/08/14 – AULDiv3A-Corkbeg 0 Pearse Celtic ‘B’ 2

SCHOOLBOYS:

31/08/14-U-11Div5-Corkbeg 2 Carrigaline B 2 (R. Kelly, P. Whyte)

31/08/14-U-13Div4-Richmond 1 Corkbeg 3 (J. Leahy(3))

01/09/14-U-14Div2-Corkbeg 0 Park Utd 0

07/09/14-U-12Div3-Corkbeg 6 Innishvilla 3 (P. Whyte, C. Murray, F. Cody(2), L. Greig, S. Whyte)

10/09/14-U-14Div2-Corkbeg 2 Innishvilla 0 (J. Leahy, J. O Hanlon)

13/09/14-U-11Div5-Lakewood 4 Corkbeg 4 (M. Hogan(3), R. Kelly)

14/09/14-U-13Div4-Corkbeg 3 Blarney A 3 (J. Leahy(2), D. Hickman)

15/09/14-U-15Div4-Corkbeg 3 Lakewood 2 (P. Nemec, J. O Hanlon, D. O Mahoney)

17/09/14-U-14Div2-Corkbeg 2 Carrigaline Hibernians 3 (D. Phelan, M. Ahern)

20/09/14-U-12Div3-Leeside 1 Corkbeg 7(G. Obiwuru(2), J. Colbert, S. Barry, S. Whyte, F. Cody(2))

21/09/14-U-14Div2-Corkbeg 5 Strand Utd 0 (J. Leahy(3), J. O Hanlon, D. Phelan)

27/09/14-U-11 Kevin Dillon Cup-Corkbeg 8 Ballincollig 0 (R. Kelly(4), M.Hogan, J. O Shea, S. Busteed)

28/09/14-U-14 National Cup-Carrigaline Hibs 1 Corkbeg 6 (M. Ahern, J. O Hanlon, J. Leahy, D. Buckley)

28/09/14-U-12 Conboyne Cup-Kinsale 2 Corkbeg 10 (F. Cody(2), D. McCarthy(2), G. Obiwuru(2), P. Whyte, S. Whyte, C. Murray(2))

11/10/14-U-14Div2-Bandon 0 Corkbeg 4 (D. Buckley, J. O Hanlon, M. Ahern, L. Curley)

12/10/14-U-12Div3-Corkbeg 3 Greenwood 1 (G. Obiwuru, F. Cody, P. White)

18/10/14-U-11 Dillon Cup-Corkbeg 2 Glounthane Utd 0 (J. O Shea(2))

18/10/14-U-15 Welsh Cup-Corkbeg 3 Midleton A 2 (C. Hogan(2), R. Forde)

19/10/14-U-14 Gould Cup-Corkbeg 5 St Marys 3 (J. O Hanlon(2), M. Ahern, B. Jihaill, J. Leahy)

19/10/14-U-12 Conboyne Cup-Corkbeg 7 Castleview 0 (F. Cody(4), G. Obiwuru(3))

26/10/14-U-15Div4-Blarney Utd ‘A’ 1 Corkbeg 1 (J. Maguire)

27/10/14-U-13Div4-Corkbeg 4 Glounthane 0 (F. Cody(2), D. Hickman, Josh Leahy)

27/10/14-U-11Div2-Avondale 2 Corkbeg 5 (M. Forbes(3), M. Hogan, S. Hennessey)

09/11/14-U-14Div2-Corkbeg 1 Leeds 4 (B. Jilal)

09/11/14-U-14 National Cup-Midleton 0 Corkbeg 1 (B. Jilal)

15/11/14-U-11Div5-Watergrasshill 2 Corkbeg 3 (S. Busteed, M. Hogan, 1 o.g.)

23/11/14-U-14Div2-Temple Utd 3 Corkbeg 5 (M. Ahern(2), J. Leahy, J. O Hanlon, B. Kileen)

30/11/14-U-14 National Cup-Corkbeg 0 Carrigaline 7

30/11/14-U-11Div5-Corkbeg 7 Crosshaven 0 (M. Hogan(3), A. Atkinson, R. Foley, R. Kelly(2))

01/12/14-U-15Div4-Churchvilla 0 Corkbeg 6 (J. Ryan, R. Forde, D. O Mahoney, C. Hogan, M. Cahill, J. O Hanlon)

01/12/14-U-13Div4-Innishvilla 9 Corkbeg 0

07/12/14-U-14Div2-Corkbeg 3 St Marys 0 (R. Bawden, J. Leahy, M. Ahern)

13/12/14-U-15Div4-Corkbeg 2 Kilreen Celtic 1 (J. O Hanlon, M. Cahill)

14/12/14-U-13Div4-Churchvilla 7 Corkbeg 1 (D. Leahy)

14/12/14-U-11Div5-Midleton A 1 Corkbeg 4 (M. Hogan(2), M. Forbes, R. Kelly)

15/12/14-U12Div3-Douglas Hall A 0 Corkbeg 8 (F. Cody(4), G. Obiwuru(2), C. Murray, J. Colbert)

04/01/15-U-12Div3-Corkbeg 8 Everton 2 (F. Cody(3), G. Obiwuru(3), S. Barry(2))

17/01/15-U-14Cup-Corkbeg 2 Springfield Ramblers A 1 (A.E.T.) (B. Kileen, D. Buckley)

18/01/15-U-12 Cup-Corkbeg 1 Youghal 3 (A.E.T.) (S. Barry)

25/01/15-U-11 Cup-Corkbeg 4 Wilton 3 (M. Hogan (3), A. Atkinson)

25/01/15-U-13Cup-Corkbeg 1 Blarney Utd 2 (J. Leahy)

07/02/15-U-15 Cup-Leeds A 4 Corkbeg 5 (C. Hogan(3), D. O Mahony, L. Sugrue)

07/02/15-U-11 Cup-Ballincollig A 1 Corkbeg 5 (M. Hogan(3), M. Forbes, P. White)

08/02/15-U-13Div4-Corkbeg 3 Midleton A 1 (D. Hickman, D. Leahy, J. Leahy)

14/02/15-U-14 Cup-Corkbeg 0 Kinsale 3

15/02/15-U-12 Conboyne Cup-Corkbeg 3 Corinthians 4 (F. Cody(2), S. Barry)

07/03/15-U-11Div5-Carrigaline B 2 Corkbeg 6 (M. Hogan(3), P. Whyte, S. Busteed, S. Hennessey)

07/03/15-U-15Div4-Corkbeg 2 Pearse Celtic 2

08/03/15-U-13Div4-Corkbeg 6 Rockmount A 1 (J. Leahy(3), D. Hickman(2), T. Land)

15/03/15-U-12Div3-Corkbeg 3 Douglas Hall A 0 (S. Barry, G. Obiwuru, F. Cody)

21/03/15-U-15Div4-Corkbeg 4 Blarney Utd A 0 (D. O Mahoney(2), B. Wichlasz, C. Hogan)

22/03/15-U-11Div5-Corkbeg 0 Lakewood A 3

22/03/15-U-13Div4-Glounthane 3 Corkbeg 2 (J. Leahy, K. O Driscoll)

29/03/15-U-12Div3-Corkbeg 10 Kinsale 2 (B. O Neill(3), F. Cody(2), G. Obiwuru(2), L. Greig, M. Hogan(2)

29/03/15-U-14Div2-Strand Utd 1 Corkbeg 2 (J. O Hanlon, R. Bawden)

09/04/15-U-13Div4-Rockmount A 2 Corkbeg 5 (J. Leahy(3), D. Hickman, K. O Driscoll)

11/04/15-U-14Div2-Corkbeg 8 Bandon 0 (J. Leahy(3), M. Ahern(2), J. O Hanlon(2), T. Busteed)

11/04/15-U-15 Cup-Innishvilla 7 Corkbeg 1 (J. Maguire)

12/04/15-U-11 Cup-Crosshaven 3 Corkbeg 2 (M. Hogan, S. Busteed)

12/04/15-U-12Div3-Mallow Utd A 1 Corkbeg 2 (F. Cody, J. Colbert)

15/04/15-U-15 Welsh Cup-Pearse Celtic 1 Corkbeg 3 (L. Sugrue, B. Wichlasz, R. Forde)

15/04/15-U-11 Dillon Cup-Watergrasshill A 2 Corkbeg 3 (P. White(2), M. Hogan)

16/04/15-U-14 Gould Cup-Corkbeg 2 Watergrasshill 1 (J. O Hanlon, J. Leahy)

18/04/15-U-15Div4-Corkbeg 3 Churchvilla 0 (C. Hogan, B. Wichlacz, D. O Mahoney)

19/04/15-U-13Div4-Corkbeg 1 Innishvilla 3 (D. Hickman)

22/04/15-U-12Div3-Greenwood 3 Corkbeg 2 (D. McCarthy, F. Cody)

24/04/15-U-13Div3-Blarney Utd A 2 Corkbeg 4 (S. Carroll, G. Obiwuru, D. Leahy, J. Leahy)

26/04/15-U-14Div2-St Marys 2 Corkbeg 0

28/04/15-U-15Div4-Kilreen Celtic 4 Corkbeg 2 (L. Sugrue, R. Forde)

29/04/15-U-11Div5-Corkbeg 3 Watergrasshill A 2 (M. Hogan (2), S. Busteed)

01/05/15-U-12Div3-Corkbeg 3 Leeside 2 (S. Barry, C. Murray, F. Cody)

02/05/15-U-15Div4-Carrigaline A 1 Corkbeg 1 (L. Sugrue)

03/05/15-U-13Div4-Corkbeg 0 Churchvila 0

04/05/15-U-14Div2-Innishvilla 0 Corkbeg 3 (J. Leahy(2), J. O Hanlon)

04/05/15-U-12Div3-Kinsale 0 Corkbeg 2 (C. Murray, P. White)

05/05/15-U-13Div4-Midleton A 0 Corkbeg 7 (J. Leahy(5), D. Leahy(2))

06/05/15-U-11Div5-Corkbeg 10 Riverstown A 0 (M. Hogan(4), Jake O Shea(2), James O Shea, T. Oosthuizen, O. Worsencroft)

07/05/15-U-14Div2-Corkbeg 3 Temple Utd 0 (Walkover)

09/05/15-U-14Div2-Carrigaline 0 Corkbeg 3 (Walkover)

10/05/15-U-12Div3-Innishvilla 3 Corkbeg 3 (L. Greig(2), G. Obiwuru) (CORKBEG ARE CHAMPIONS)

11/05/15-U-15 Welch Cup-Corkbeg 0 Corinthians A 2

12/11/15-U-13 Elliott Cup-Rockmount A 0 Corkbeg 4 (F. Cody(3), J. Leahy)

14/05/15-U-14 Gould Cup-Carrigtwohill 0 Corkbeg 7 (J. O Hanlon(3), J. Leahy, D. Buckley M. Aherne, O.G.)

16/05/15-U-15Div4-Corkbeg 3 Castleview 3 (R. Forde, B. Wichlacz, O.G.)

17/05/15-U-11Div5-Bandon 4 Corkbeg 6 (M. Hogan (6))

19/05/15-U-13 Elliott Cup-Corkbeg 1 Park Utd 0 (K. O Driscoll)

20/05/15-U-15Div4-Corkbeg 5 Carrigaline A 1 (L. Sugrue(2), D. O Mahoney(2), R. Forde)

20/05/15-U-12Div3-Everton 3 Corkbeg 3

21/05/15-U-14Div2-Park Utd 2 Corkbeg 3 (J. O Hanlon(2), D. Phelan)

21/05/15-U-11 Dillon Cup-Corinthians A 5 Corkbeg 1 (P. White)

23/05/15-U-15Div4-Lakewood A 5 Corkbeg 1 (L. Sugrue)

23/05/15-U-11Div5-Riverstown 0 Corkbeg 8 (M. Hogan(3), P. White(2), I. Mirner, S. Busteed, R. Foley)

24/05/15-U-13 Elliott Cup-Corkbeg 4 Carrigaline Hibs 3 (F. Cody(2), S. Carroll, D. Leahy)

25/05/15-U-14 Gould Cup-Leeds 2 Corkbeg 0

25/05/15-U-11Div5-Corkbeg 3 Midleton A 3 (M. Hogan(3))

26/05/15-U-14Div4-Pearse Celtic 1 Corkbeg 4 (R. Forde(3), L. Sugrue)

26/05/15-U-12Div3-Corkbeg 0 Mallow A 0

27/05/15-U-13 Elliott Cup-Corkbeg 0 Youghal 5

30/05/15-U-15Div4-Castleview 3 Corkbeg 0 (Walkover)

02/06/15-U-14Div2-Leeds 2 Corkbeg 2 (J. O Hanlon(2))

02/06/15-U-11Div5-Crosshaven 1 Corkbeg 9 (M. Hogan(4), F. O Toole(2), A. Atkinson, M. Forbes, R. Kelly)

04/06/15-U-11Div5-Corkbeg 4 Avondale 2 (M. Hogan(3), M. Forbes)

07/06/15-U-11Div5-Corkbeg 3 Macroom A 0 (Walkover)

10/06/15-U-11Div5-Corkbeg 1 Bandon 3 (M. Hogan) (Bandon win U-11 league)

12/06/15-U-11Div5-Macroom A 0 Corkbeg 7 (M. Hogan(3), R. Kelly(2), F. O Toole(2))